451 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
451 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 263/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-01250-00
Owner
PAIVA CHRISTY MARIE
Assessment
$593,800
Appraisal
$593,800
PID
7354
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$214,600$593,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,200$214,600$593,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAIVA CHRISTY MARIE
Co-OwnerPAIVA JOSEPH ANTHONY JABBOUR TRUSTEES
Address451 ANGELL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002497/000006
Sale Date07/20/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAIVA CHRISTY MARIE $0 002497/0000060607/20/2023
PAIVA CAROL T$0 000970/0000951403/12/2003
PAIVA JOSEPH A & CAROL$0 000152/0000440610/15/1980
LEPORE,LUIGI & CARLOTTA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $581,042
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,442 2,442
BSMBasement 2,442 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   5,770 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,600
Appraised Value$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT96.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$214,600$585,300
2024$310,300$183,000$493,300
2023$310,300$183,000$493,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$214,600$585,300
2024$310,300$183,000$493,300
2023$310,300$183,000$493,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps