10 LORI ELLEN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LORI ELLEN DR
Mblu
45/ 272/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-15696-74
Owner
LANE HAROLD & CYNTHIA
Assessment
$550,700
Appraisal
$550,700
PID
7362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$312,000$550,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$312,000$550,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE HAROLD & CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address10 LORI ELLEN DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001086/000102
Sale Date11/07/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE HAROLD & CYNTHIA$230,000 001086/0001029911/07/2003
AMORE EVE-LYN$0 000206/0001520612/22/1986
AMORE,VINCENT &EVE-LYN D.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $376,034
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement 1,128 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,519 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$312,000
Appraised Value$312,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$312,000$558,200
2024$168,600$254,500$423,100
2023$168,600$254,500$423,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$312,000$558,200
2024$168,600$254,500$423,100
2023$168,600$254,500$423,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps