12 GARWAINE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 GARWAINE DR
Mblu
45/ 284/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00474-98
Owner
ST JEAN DAVID D & KIMBERLEY A
Assessment
$1,078,400
Appraisal
$1,078,400
PID
7372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,800$252,600$1,078,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,800$252,600$1,078,400

Owner of Record
OwnerST JEAN DAVID D & KIMBERLEY A
Co-Owner
Address12 GARWAINE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$637,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002201/000122
Sale Date10/23/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST JEAN DAVID D & KIMBERLEY A $637,500 002201/0001229910/23/2019
ST JEAN DAVID D & KIMBERLEY A $0 002201/0001205010/23/2019
FERNANDES ROLAND & JENNIFER C LE$0 001701/0001020604/27/2011
FERNANDES ROLAND & JENN$0 000150/0002330606/10/1980
FALLONE,JOSEPH & BERYL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,504
Replacement Cost: $1,018,243
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,842 2,842
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,112 834
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
BSMBasement 1,660 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 772 0
   8,078 4,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodQ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,600
Appraised Value$252,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT684.00 01$18,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,800$252,600$1,078,400
2024$625,900$184,100$810,000
2023$625,900$184,100$810,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,800$252,600$1,078,400
2024$625,900$184,100$810,000
2023$625,900$184,100$810,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps