8 GARWAINE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GARWAINE DR
Mblu
45/ 288/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-21940-00
Owner
ROLLINS JOAN H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$653,700
Appraisal
$653,700
PID
7376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$252,800$653,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$252,800$653,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS JOAN H TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8 GARWAINE DR
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002179/000101
Sale Date06/27/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROLLINS JOAN H TRUSTEE$0 002179/0001010606/27/2019
ROLLINS JOAN H$0 000303/0001920608/16/1991
HELLER,HELENA G., ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,934
Replacement Cost: $614,531
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,934 2,934
BSMBasement 1,982 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 182 0
FOPOpen Porch 38 0
PTOPatio 522 0
   5,658 2,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodQ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,800
Appraised Value$252,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$252,800$653,700
2024$319,000$184,300$503,300
2023$319,000$184,300$503,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$252,800$653,700
2024$319,000$184,300$503,300
2023$319,000$184,300$503,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps