13 LENNON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 LENNON RD
Mblu
45/ 304/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-44560-74
Owner
BRIGGS GARY & LISA
Assessment
$794,000
Appraisal
$794,000
PID
7392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$298,200$794,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$298,200$794,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGGS GARY & LISA
Co-Owner
Address13 LENNON RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002221/000140
Sale Date01/30/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIGGS GARY & LISA $540,000 002221/0001409901/30/2020
PICCIRILLO GAETANO B JR$0 001886/0002231403/21/2014
PICCIRILLO GAETANO B JR &$400,000 001752/0002849903/15/2012
42 WATER PARTNERS LLC$135,000 001700/0001589904/13/2011
FARNWORTH EDWARD J & ID$0 000132/0000200610/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $513,417
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
BSMBasement 1,848 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 858 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 808 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   6,238 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G01Frame800.00 01$26,6001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT288.00 01$4,4001
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT336.00 01$16,8001
0020Open Porch01Frame60.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$298,200$794,000
2024$407,400$283,900$691,300
2023$351,700$283,900$635,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$298,200$794,000
2024$407,400$283,900$691,300
2023$351,700$283,900$635,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps