220 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
220 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
45/ 316/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-11780-50
Owner
SHABO EDMOND & ARSANETTE LE
Assessment
$1,204,600
Appraisal
$1,204,600
PID
7402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,200$201,400$1,204,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,200$201,400$1,204,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHABO EDMOND & ARSANETTE LE
Co-Owner
Address220 TWIN RIVER RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002516/000854
Sale Date12/19/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHABO EDMOND & ARSANETTE LE$0 002516/0008540612/19/2023
SHABO EDMOND & ARSANETTE LE$0 002365/0001050608/24/2021
SHABO EDMOND & ARSANETTE$0 001287/0001010609/16/2005
SHABO EDMOND$170,000 000920/0001069911/06/2002
RSA DEVEL CORP$0 000900/0000571409/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,330
Replacement Cost: $1,223,380
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,003,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.60
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeRadiant
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage3C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish5%
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,330 4,330
BSMBasement 4,266 0
FOPOpen Porch 421 0
PTOPatio 643 0
   9,660 4,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,400
Appraised Value$201,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,200$201,400$1,204,600
2024$662,100$136,300$798,400
2023$662,100$136,300$798,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,003,200$201,400$1,204,600
2024$662,100$136,300$798,400
2023$662,100$136,300$798,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps