4 THOMAS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 THOMAS DR
Mblu
45/ 321/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-06860-00
Owner
BARTON JAMES E JR
Assessment
$817,200
Appraisal
$817,200
PID
7406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,500$313,700$817,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,500$313,700$817,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON JAMES E JR
Co-Owner
Address4 THOMAS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000891/000222
Sale Date04/25/2002
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTON JAMES E JR$0 000891/0002220604/25/2002
GUGEL JUDITH E$0 000114/0003450612/31/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,898
Replacement Cost: $621,587
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,638 0
FGRGarage 474 0
   5,010 2,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$313,700
Appraised Value$313,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,500$313,700$817,200
2024$391,100$256,200$647,300
2023$391,100$256,200$647,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,500$313,700$817,200
2024$391,100$256,200$647,300
2023$391,100$256,200$647,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps