57 MEADER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 MEADER ST
Mblu
06/ 246/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00003-95
Owner
FLAXINGTON JENNIFER
Assessment
$459,100
Appraisal
$459,100
PID
741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$163,800$459,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$163,800$459,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFLAXINGTON JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address57 MEADER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002472/000219
Sale Date01/27/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLAXINGTON JENNIFER$297,000 002472/0002199901/27/2023
FLAXINGTON RICHARD F & LAURIE-ANN LE $0 002269/0002220608/31/2020
FLAXINGTON RICHARD F & LAURIE ANN$180,000 001766/0001759905/25/2012
FLAXINGTON MARY$0 000070/0001840612/31/1956
DILLON, WILFRED ET UX$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $373,468
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Tile
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 819
BSMBasement 1,147 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 52 0
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
   3,678 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame528.00 01$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$163,800$459,100
2024$227,100$127,600$354,700
2023$227,100$127,600$354,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$163,800$459,100
2024$227,100$127,600$354,700
2023$227,100$127,600$354,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps