195 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
45/ 331/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-13131-56
Owner
TOMASSO JOHN P
Assessment
$706,200
Appraisal
$706,200
PID
7414
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$211,000$706,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$211,000$706,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMASSO JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address195 TWIN RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$292,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002076/000206
Sale Date08/18/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMASSO JOHN P $292,500 002076/0002069908/18/2017
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK $0 002055/0001602005/16/2017
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK RR &$0 002001/0000711406/01/2016
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA$391,500 001986/0002661212/01/2015
MIGNACCA JOAN M$0 001902/0002781407/29/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,729
Replacement Cost: $629,950
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
BASFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
FEPFin Encl Porch 338 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   3,937 2,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,000
Appraised Value$211,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT252.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$211,000$706,200
2024$381,200$141,500$522,700
2023$381,200$141,500$522,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$211,000$706,200
2024$381,200$141,500$522,700
2023$381,200$141,500$522,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps