2 MICHAEL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MICHAEL DR
Mblu
45/ 339/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-18795-00
Owner
PETRARCA JOHN H & SANDRA A
Assessment
$1,256,900
Appraisal
$1,256,900
PID
7419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,400$313,500$1,256,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,400$313,500$1,256,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRARCA JOHN H & SANDRA A
Co-Owner
Address2 MICHAEL DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000198/000139
Sale Date07/18/1986
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRARCA JOHN H & SANDRA A$0 000198/0001390607/18/1986
PETRARCA,PETER J. & PREZIOSA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 4,846
Replacement Cost: $1,201,367
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$877,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade1.40
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,350 4,350
FUSFinished Upper Story 496 496
BSMBasement 4,350 0
FGRGarage 896 0
PTOPatio 1,006 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   11,178 4,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$313,500
Appraised Value$313,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT592.00 01$40,0001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$25,2001
0021CPY0101Frame/sqft160.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,400$313,500$1,256,900
2024$812,700$256,000$1,068,700
2023$812,700$256,000$1,068,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$943,400$313,500$1,256,900
2024$812,700$256,000$1,068,700
2023$812,700$256,000$1,068,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps