3 HIGHLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 HIGHLAND ST
Mblu
06/ 250/ 0/ /
Acct#
05-03781-26
Owner
PARK BROOKE C & JAMES J
Assessment
$406,200
Appraisal
$406,200
PID
743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$161,300$406,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$161,300$406,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARK BROOKE C & JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address3 HIGHLAND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002402/000235
Sale Date01/04/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARK BROOKE C & JAMES J$0 002402/0002350601/04/2022
ENSIGN BROOK C$250,000 001597/0000740107/17/2009
ENSIGN ROBIN L & WENDY$0 000144/0002260603/23/1979
ENTIRETY$0 000126/0003140606/19/1975
BENT, FREEMAN R.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,429
Replacement Cost: $281,180
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionVERY GOOD
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
EAFFin Expansion Attic 624 281
BSMBasement 988 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 364 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 66 0
   3,218 1,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,300
Appraised Value$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame264.00 01$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$161,300$406,200
2024$169,800$132,400$302,200
2023$169,800$132,400$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$161,300$406,200
2024$169,800$132,400$302,200
2023$169,800$132,400$302,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps