188 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
188 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
45/ 355/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-92
Owner
DE PAZ MARIO LOPEZ & COSIGUA DELIA AGUILAR
Assessment
$534,400
Appraisal
$534,400
PID
7434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$203,000$534,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$203,000$534,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDE PAZ MARIO LOPEZ & COSIGUA DELIA AGUILAR
Co-Owner
Address188 TWIN RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002521/000258
Sale Date03/19/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DE PAZ MARIO LOPEZ & COSIGUA DELIA AGUILAR$560,000 002521/0002589903/19/2024
NASSANEY JASON H$0 001676/0001311411/15/2010
NASSANEY JASON H$0 001672/0002440111/01/2010
NASSANEY BRUCE & CARMEN$0 000164/0003610603/23/1983
STEPHEN,JAMES & CAROLYN J.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $440,214
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
CPYCanopy 200 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 552 0
   3,596 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,000
Appraised Value$203,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame784.00 01$18,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$203,000$534,400
2024$253,800$137,900$391,700
2023$253,800$137,900$391,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$203,000$534,400
2024$253,800$137,900$391,700
2023$253,800$137,900$391,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps