21 HILLSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 HILLSIDE DR
Mblu
45/ 363/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-17201-00
Owner
PERROTTA JOSEPH M & SHIRLEY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$479,700
Appraisal
$479,700
PID
7442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$208,500$479,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$208,500$479,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERROTTA JOSEPH M & SHIRLEY A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address21 HILLSIDE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000647/000277
Sale Date06/17/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERROTTA JOSEPH M & SHIRLEY A TRUSTEES$0 000647/0002770606/17/1999
PERROTTA FAMILY TRUST$0 000000/0000000612/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $366,516
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms3 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
   2,459 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,500
Appraised Value$208,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$208,500$479,700
2024$193,700$175,400$369,100
2023$193,700$175,400$369,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$208,500$479,700
2024$193,700$175,400$369,100
2023$193,700$175,400$369,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps