216 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
45/ 377/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-46836-35
Owner
LORIA MICHAEL R & PATRICIA E CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$648,400
Appraisal
$648,400
PID
7449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$197,900$648,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$197,900$648,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLORIA MICHAEL R & PATRICIA E CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address216 TWIN RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002410/000058
Sale Date02/08/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORIA MICHAEL R & PATRICIA E CO-TRUSTEES$0 002410/0000580602/08/2022
LORIA MICHAEL R & PATRICIA E$0 000729/0000350601/24/2001
LORIA MICHAEL E & PATRICIA E$270,000 000689/0001339905/19/2000
ROLLING MEADOWS DEVELOPERS LLC$0 000677/0002120202/07/2000
JOHNSTON DAVID B & CATHERINE V$54,000 000596/0001939909/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $563,073
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 576 288
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 204 0
   4,340 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,900
Appraised Value$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$197,900$648,400
2024$332,700$132,800$465,500
2023$332,700$132,800$465,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$197,900$648,400
2024$332,700$132,800$465,500
2023$332,700$132,800$465,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps