474 ANGELL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
474 ANGELL RD
Mblu
45/ 380/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-31635-00
Owner
LEECH CARL & PAMELA
Assessment
$635,900
Appraisal
$635,900
PID
7452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$221,400$635,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$221,400$635,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEECH CARL & PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address474 ANGELL ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000519/000300
Sale Date03/07/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEECH CARL & PAMELA$215,000 000519/0003009903/07/1997
TWIN RIVER DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 000472/0001040601/04/1996
DELFARNO, CAROLYN M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,111
Replacement Cost: $631,375
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenFair
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,181 2,181
FUSFinished Upper Story 930 930
BSMBasement 1,612 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 350 0
FOPOpen Porch 186 0
   5,259 3,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,400
Appraised Value$221,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0007Cabana0101Frame/SQFT1400.00 01$35,0001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT1456.00 01$35,7001
0018Stable01Frame1560.00 01$11,7001
0023Patio04Concrete600.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$221,400$635,900
2024$336,600$189,700$526,300
2023$336,600$189,700$526,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$221,400$635,900
2024$336,600$189,700$526,300
2023$336,600$189,700$526,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps