Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 WINTERBERRY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 WINTERBERRY RD
Mblu
45/ 386/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-25535-00
Owner
DUARTE ANTONIO J & ALICE
Assessment
$1,038,300
Appraisal
$1,038,300
PID
7458
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$753,700
$284,600
$1,038,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$753,700
$284,600
$1,038,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DUARTE ANTONIO J & ALICE
Co-Owner
Address
1 WINTERBERRY RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$312,000
Certificate
Book & Page
000519/000152
Sale Date
03/05/1997
Instrument
99
DUARTE ANTONIO J & ALICE
$312,000
000519/000152
99
03/05/1997
SIEDLECKI, RUTH L
$300,000
000449/000035
99
06/01/1995
MARSH, GARY
$80,000
000448/000172
99
05/23/1995
ANGELL PATH ASSOCIATES
$0
000000/000000
06
01/01/1754
JOHN W. SIEDLECKI DEC 10/25/96
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
3,848
Replacement Cost:
$846,282
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$694,000
Grade
1.30
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboards
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
First Floor
2,616
2,616
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,232
1,232
BSM
Basement
1,818
0
FGR
Garage
920
0
FOP
Open Porch
264
0
WDK
Wood Deck
216
0
7,066
3,848
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RA40
Neighborhood
R6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$284,600
Appraised Value
$284,600
Bldg #
0006
Pool - I/G
04
Concrete
800.00 01
$26,600
1
0007
Cabana
0101
Frame/SQFT
480.00 01
$24,000
1
0020
Open Porch
01
Frame
120.00 01
$2,600
1
0023
Patio
04
Concrete
800.00 01
$6,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$753,700
$284,600
$1,038,300
2024
$542,300
$236,900
$779,200
2023
$445,900
$236,900
$682,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$753,700
$284,600
$1,038,300
2024
$542,300
$236,900
$779,200
2023
$445,900
$236,900
$682,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps