5 FERNCREST CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 FERNCREST CT
Mblu
45/ 396/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-03178-00
Owner
BARBIERI JEFFREY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$795,900
Appraisal
$795,900
PID
7468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$285,400$795,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$285,400$795,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBIERI JEFFREY J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address5 FERNCREST CT

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002581/000037
Sale Date01/21/2026
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBIERI JEFFREY J TRUSTEE$0 002581/0000370601/21/2026
BARBIERI JAMES & GERALDINE S$0 002549/0004701402/07/2025
BARBIERI JAMES & GERALDINE S$0 002549/0004671402/07/2025
BARBIERI JAMES & GERALDINE S$0 002547/0004100612/20/2024
BARBIERI JEFFREY J & KATHLEEN A$0 002546/0003700612/20/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $619,090
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,060 1,060
SATSEMI-FIN ATTIC 432 108
BSMBasement 1,228 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 364 0
FSPScreen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,596 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodR6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$285,400
Appraised Value$285,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT384.00 01$5,5001
0002Garage01Frame600.00 01$17,3001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT200.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$285,400$795,900
2024$384,500$237,700$622,200
2023$384,500$237,700$622,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$285,400$795,900
2024$384,500$237,700$622,200
2023$384,500$237,700$622,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps