8 ELIZABETH DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ELIZABETH DR
Mblu
29/ 352/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-48640-93
Owner
BROWN JOSHUA & MEGAN
Assessment
$980,400
Appraisal
$980,400
PID
7512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,400$289,000$980,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,400$289,000$980,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JOSHUA & MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address8 ELIZABETH DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002248/000276
Sale Date06/16/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN JOSHUA & MEGAN$725,000 002248/0002769906/16/2020
SANTILLI RICHARD A & LISA A$0 001769/0003140606/15/2012
SANTILLI RICHARD$560,000 001769/0003039906/15/2012
SURTI GHULAM M & RUKSANA$600,000 001046/0002419908/04/2003
ST LOUIS JAMES D & DIANE M$470,000 000755/0002879905/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,312
Replacement Cost: $861,471
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,228 1,228
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
BSMBasement 1,544 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 176 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   6,292 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$289,000
Appraised Value$289,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,400$289,000$980,400
2024$531,000$225,100$756,100
2023$531,000$225,100$756,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,400$289,000$980,400
2024$531,000$225,100$756,100
2023$531,000$225,100$756,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps