7 LOGAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 LOGAN DRIVE
Mblu
29/ 358/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-17612-03
Owner
ROBERTS STEVEN J & MIKAELA J
Assessment
$1,058,100
Appraisal
$1,058,100
PID
7518
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,200$290,900$1,058,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,200$290,900$1,058,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS STEVEN J & MIKAELA J
Co-Owner
Address7 LOGAN DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001862/000163
Sale Date09/27/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS STEVEN J & MIKAELA J$675,000 001862/0001639909/27/2013
DUSTY JAMES G & LISA T$675,000 001499/0001909912/27/2007
MANDEVILLE JEANNE, 65% &$135,000 000786/0001199909/26/2001
JAKE DEVELOPMENT CO LLC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,497
Replacement Cost: $932,893
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,145 2,145
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,216 912
FHSFinished Half Story 880 440
BSMBasement 2,145 0
FGRGarage 880 0
FOPOpen Porch 351 0
PTOPatio 722 0
   8,339 3,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$290,900
Appraised Value$290,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT648.00 01$18,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,5001
0020Open Porch01Frame72.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,200$290,900$1,058,100
2024$576,800$227,000$803,800
2023$576,800$227,000$803,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$767,200$290,900$1,058,100
2024$576,800$227,000$803,800
2023$576,800$227,000$803,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps