5 ELIZABETH DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ELIZABETH DR
Mblu
29/ 368/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-13827-90
Owner
RICHARDSON JAMES T & ALLISON L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$923,700
Appraisal
$923,700
PID
7528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$289,400$923,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$289,400$923,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON JAMES T & ALLISON L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address5 ELIZABETH DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002555/000355
Sale Date04/21/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDSON JAMES T & ALLISON L TRUSTEES$0 002555/0003559904/21/2025
RICHARDSON JAMES T & ALLISON L$540,000 000976/0001389903/27/2003
WC MCCANN CONSTRUCTION IN$135,000 000976/0001369903/27/2003
JAKE DEVELOPMENT CO LLC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,032
Replacement Cost: $760,289
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures4X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,600 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FGRGarage 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 149 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   6,005 3,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$289,400
Appraised Value$289,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,5001
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete608.00 01$17,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$289,400$923,700
2024$486,000$225,500$711,500
2023$486,000$225,500$711,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,300$289,400$923,700
2024$486,000$225,500$711,500
2023$486,000$225,500$711,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps