60 SOUTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 SOUTH ST
Mblu
06/ 262/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-41504-06
Owner
BRADY MATTHEW H & MAGLIOCCHETTI ANTONIA M
Assessment
$340,300
Appraisal
$340,300
PID
754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$160,100$340,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$160,100$340,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY MATTHEW H & MAGLIOCCHETTI ANTONIA M
Co-Owner
Address60 SOUTH ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$209,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002142/000210
Sale Date10/23/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY MATTHEW H & MAGLIOCCHETTI ANTONIA M$209,900 002142/0002109910/23/2018
ROETZLER ROY J & BEATRICE$0 000535/0002740604/17/1997
ADDS CAROL ROETZLER AS REMAINDERMAN$0 000073/0004940612/31/1957
PARADISE, EAR J.$0 000067/0004740601/01/1754
PARADISE, EAR J.$0 000063/0000590601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $235,625
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,020 0
   3,222 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,100
Appraised Value$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame216.00 01$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$160,100$340,300
2024$141,200$124,800$266,000
2023$141,200$124,800$266,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$160,100$340,300
2024$141,200$124,800$266,000
2023$141,200$124,800$266,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps