14 MEADER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 MEADER ST
Mblu
06/ 265/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-08661-56
Owner
HARRISON MARY JO
Assessment
$339,300
Appraisal
$339,300
PID
757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$163,300$339,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$163,300$339,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON MARY JO
Co-Owner
Address14 MEADER ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$104,014
Certificate
Book & Page 001477/000300
Sale Date08/20/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON MARY JO$104,014 001477/0003000108/20/2007
HARRISON MARY JO & ELIZAB$90,000 000954/0000910101/29/2003
HARRISON, FRANCES I EST$0 000799/0002870611/10/2001
HARRISON THOMAS E & FRANCES I$0 000104/0001930612/31/1968
CANATARA, ARTHUR J & MARGARET$0 000065/0004130601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $270,761
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FUPFUP 750 675
BSMBasement 750 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 202 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   2,592 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,300
Appraised Value$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$163,300$339,300
2024$144,800$127,200$272,000
2023$144,800$127,200$272,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$163,300$339,300
2024$144,800$127,200$272,000
2023$144,800$127,200$272,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps