4 EASTWARD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 EASTWARD DR
Mblu
43/ 126/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-16415-08
Owner
ROBBIO CHRISTINA M & JAMES
Assessment
$638,000
Appraisal
$638,000
PID
7582
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$205,300$638,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$205,300$638,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBIO CHRISTINA M & JAMES
Co-Owner
Address4 EASTWARD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002271/000235
Sale Date09/14/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBBIO CHRISTINA M & JAMES $545,000 002271/000235 09/14/2020
MCDONNELL JAMES W & DIAMAOND MICHELLE$0 001490/0000300611/07/2007
MCDONNELL JAMES W &$0 001477/0002750608/31/2007
MCDONNELL JAMES W$455,000 001477/0002349904/26/2007
SULLIVAN DEBORA$499,000 001250/0000609905/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $537,108
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 1,164 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 464 0
   4,028 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodL4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,300
Appraised Value$205,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$2,0001
0023Patio01Frame120.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$205,300$638,000
2024$328,900$172,800$501,700
2023$328,900$172,800$501,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$205,300$638,000
2024$328,900$172,800$501,700
2023$328,900$172,800$501,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps