634 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
634 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
Mblu
31/ 207/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-24980-02
Owner
CLOVERLEAF II LLC
Assessment
$1,296,200
Appraisal
$1,296,200
PID
7588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,800$516,400$1,296,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,800$516,400$1,296,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOVERLEAF II LLC
Co-Owner
Address1900 DALROCK RD
ROWLETT, TX 75088
Sale Price$56,637
Certificate
Book & Page 002391/000273
Sale Date07/07/2021
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOVERLEAF II LLC$56,637 002391/0002735007/07/2021
CLOVERLEAF II LLC$143,000 000737/0000149903/11/2001
630 GWH ESCROW INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,228
Replacement Cost: $662,616
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGAS MART
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Building ClassB
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct 
Wall Height14.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type00
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,228 3,228
   3,228 3,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$516,400
Appraised Value$516,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft25000.00 01$30,0001
GCPYCPY - GAS08Metal2880.00 01$186,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,800$516,400$1,296,200
2024$684,500$516,400$1,200,900
2023$684,500$516,400$1,200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,800$516,400$1,296,200
2024$684,500$516,400$1,200,900
2023$684,500$516,400$1,200,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps