801 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
801 GREAT RD
Mblu
23/ 268/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-17319-57
Owner
CHIN SUSAN & LUSIAK SHERRY A
Assessment
$844,300
Appraisal
$844,300
PID
7629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$206,500$844,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$206,500$844,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIN SUSAN & LUSIAK SHERRY A
Co-Owner
Address801 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001409/000001
Sale Date12/02/2006
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIN SUSAN & LUSIAK SHERRY A$0 001409/0000010612/02/2006
CHIN SUSAN$560,500 001290/0002099909/29/2005
LJB REAL ESTATE DEV LLC$0 001197/0000431411/15/2004
CALYX HOMES LTD$410,000 001169/0001309908/03/2004
HINDLEY PHILIP C & JANET K$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost: $698,122
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FHSFinished Half Story 420 210
BSMBasement 1,430 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 560 0
   5,786 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,500
Appraised Value$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT176.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$206,500$844,300
2024$481,200$159,400$640,600
2023$481,200$159,400$640,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,800$206,500$844,300
2024$481,200$159,400$640,600
2023$481,200$159,400$640,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps