6 ALYSSA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 ALYSSA LN
Mblu
27/ 167/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-14419-80
Owner
TOUGAS STEVEN M & KAREN
Assessment
$1,440,000
Appraisal
$1,440,000
PID
7635
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,800$365,200$1,440,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,800$365,200$1,440,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUGAS STEVEN M & KAREN
Co-Owner
Address6 ALYSSA LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000875/000255
Sale Date07/16/2002
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOUGAS STEVEN M & KAREN$200,000 000875/0002559907/16/2002
SHETLAND DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,542
Replacement Cost: $1,207,689
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,074,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.50
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,283 2,283
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
TQSThree Quarter Story 715 536
FHSFinished Half Story 110 55
BSMBasement 1,668 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 0
FGRGarage 847 0
FOPOpen Porch 39 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,568 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   9,166 4,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodU6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$365,200
Appraised Value$365,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,800$365,200$1,440,000
2024$714,000$292,100$1,006,100
2023$714,000$292,100$1,006,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,800$365,200$1,440,000
2024$714,000$292,100$1,006,100
2023$714,000$292,100$1,006,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps