12 THOMAS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 THOMAS DR
Mblu
45/ 434/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-03616-94
Owner
JAR REALTY INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Assessment
$967,300
Appraisal
$967,300
PID
7638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,000$317,300$967,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,000$317,300$967,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJAR REALTY INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address12 THOMAS DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002175/000273
Sale Date06/13/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAR REALTY INVESTMENT GROUP LLC $0 002175/0002730606/13/2019
SFAMENI PETER $620,000 002096/0002669912/28/2017
THE REV LIVING TRUST AGREEMENT OF$0 001991/0002609903/29/2016
LUCIVERO THOMAS & NANCY M$750,000 001446/0002399904/26/2007
SNOWLING TODD & HEATHER$211,000 000917/0001679910/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $730,329
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,884 2,884
BSMBasement 2,884 0
FGRGarage 598 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 676 0
   7,102 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodP4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$317,300
Appraised Value$317,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,000$317,300$967,300
2024$518,300$259,800$778,100
2023$518,300$259,800$778,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,000$317,300$967,300
2024$518,300$259,800$778,100
2023$518,300$259,800$778,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps