27 PADDOCK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 PADDOCK DR
Mblu
42/ 231/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-35346-09
Owner
MESOLELLA VINCENT J & DONNA S
Assessment
$1,836,700
Appraisal
$1,836,700
PID
7744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,513,300$323,400$1,836,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,513,300$323,400$1,836,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMESOLELLA VINCENT J & DONNA S
Co-Owner
Address27 PADDOCK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001274/000295
Sale Date08/12/2005
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESOLELLA VINCENT J & DONNA S$0 001274/0002950608/12/2005
GRANT OF EASEMENT$0 001222/0002871402/02/2005
MESOLELLA VINCENT$275,000 001159/0002979906/22/2004
TSUN SU DEVEL CORP INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 6,126
Replacement Cost: $1,635,248
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.65
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths5 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms13 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,155 4,155
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,656 1,656
FHSFinished Half Story 630 315
BSMBasement 4,038 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FGRGarage 725 0
FOPOpen Porch 87 0
PTOPatio 1,495 0
   12,930 6,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.90
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$323,400
Appraised Value$323,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,513,300$323,400$1,836,700
2024$1,154,800$308,100$1,462,900
2023$1,154,800$308,100$1,462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,513,300$323,400$1,836,700
2024$1,154,800$308,100$1,462,900
2023$1,154,800$308,100$1,462,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps