24 PADDOCK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 PADDOCK DR
Mblu
42/ 232/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-32033-81
Owner
GRIECO MICHAEL JR
Assessment
$565,900
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
7745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$322,100$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$322,100$565,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIECO MICHAEL JR
Co-Owner
Address85 DOUGLAS PK
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002361/000224
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIECO MICHAEL JR$350,000 002361/0002249908/12/2021
FERLAND ARMAND F$170,000 001551/0001751409/02/2008
UNASSIGNED$0 001200/0002461410/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 10,610
Replacement Cost: $2,437,803
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.60
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,962 5,962
BASFirst Floor 4,648 4,648
BSMBasement 4,648 0
FGRGarage 1,314 0
   16,572 10,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodS6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$322,100
Appraised Value$322,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$322,100$588,700
2024$0$306,800$306,800
2023$0$306,800$306,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$322,100$588,700
2024$0$306,800$306,800
2023$0$306,800$306,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps