51 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 269/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-11059-37
Owner
KNAPP ANDREW S &
Assessment
$734,700
Appraisal
$734,700
PID
7753
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$183,600$734,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$183,600$734,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAPP ANDREW S &
Co-Owner
AddressVALLABHANENI SRILATHA
51 OLD RIVER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001880/000267
Sale Date02/12/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNAPP ANDREW S &$435,000 001880/0002679902/12/2014
YUN WENJUN & HUANG HE$488,000 001599/033/819907/28/2009
BURTON SARA R & MILLER BRIAN L$620,000 001348/0000131405/12/2006
MARSH DAVID$181,000 001207/0001169912/24/2004
FAUCHER CONSTRUCTION CO$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $672,133
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,006 1,006
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
BSMBasement 1,370 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 76 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,198 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodL3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,600
Appraised Value$183,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$183,600$734,700
2024$422,000$147,100$569,100
2023$422,000$147,100$569,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$183,600$734,700
2024$422,000$147,100$569,100
2023$422,000$147,100$569,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps