72 ASH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 ASH ST
Mblu
06/ 285/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-47414-07
Owner
MORGAN JOHN W & PAMELA
Assessment
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
777
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$161,900$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$161,900$395,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN JOHN W & PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address72 ASH ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$111,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000663/000174
Sale Date10/21/1999
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN JOHN W & PAMELA$111,000 000663/0001749910/21/1999
MONAHAN JOHN E$0 000658/0002330609/01/1999
MONAHAN, JANE A$0 000635/0000501802/23/1999
SECRETARY OF HSNG & URBAN DEV$0 000609/0001190602/03/1998
NORWEST MORTGAGE INC.$111,786 000573/0000489901/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $311,416
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BSMBasement 840 0
WDKWood Deck 294 0
   2,814 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$161,900$395,500
2024$174,100$126,100$300,200
2023$174,100$126,100$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$161,900$395,500
2024$174,100$126,100$300,200
2023$174,100$126,100$300,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps