8 PRESIDENTIAL WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 PRESIDENTIAL WAY
Mblu
26/ 291/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-10384-57
Owner
FORD WILLIAM J III & KARA C
Assessment
$1,137,400
Appraisal
$1,137,400
PID
7813
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$365,400$1,137,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,000$365,400$1,137,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD WILLIAM J III & KARA C
Co-Owner
Address8 PRESIDENTIAL WAY

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001882/000144
Sale Date02/24/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD WILLIAM J III & KARA C$595,000 001882/0001449902/24/2014
PRESIDIO PARTNERS LLC$725,000 001694/0001931403/03/2011
GRANT EASEMENT TO TOWN$0 001322/0000091402/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,280
Replacement Cost: $877,251
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.51
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
TQSThree Quarter Story 744 558
BSMBasement 1,308 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 48 0
FGRGarage 614 0
PTOPatio 1,124 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   6,776 3,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
NeighborhoodU6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$365,400
Appraised Value$365,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845,500$365,400$1,210,900
2024$549,100$292,300$841,400
2023$549,100$292,300$841,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$845,500$365,400$1,210,900
2024$549,100$292,300$841,400
2023$549,100$292,300$841,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps