509 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
509 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 164/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-22593-75
Owner
DONFRANCESCO MARK & ANDREA
Assessment
$851,300
Appraisal
$851,300
PID
7896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$205,600$851,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$205,600$851,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDONFRANCESCO MARK & ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address509 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001490/000252
Sale Date09/06/2007
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONFRANCESCO MARK & ANDREA$0 001490/0002520609/06/2007
DONFRANCESCO ANTHONY & CONCETTA A$0 001381/0001660608/31/2006
UNASSIGNED$0 001363/0000011403/31/2006
DONFRANCESCO MARK & ANDRE$0 001353/0002400603/31/2006
DONFRANCESCO ANTHONY &$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,528
Replacement Cost: $777,964
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage3C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,022 2,022
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,098 1,098
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 1,994 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 473 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   6,797 3,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,600
Appraised Value$205,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$205,600$851,300
2024$483,900$158,500$642,400
2023$483,900$158,500$642,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$205,600$851,300
2024$483,900$158,500$642,400
2023$483,900$158,500$642,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps