205 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
10/ 348/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-02570-09
Owner
FAUCHER BRENDA & DOS SANTOS PAUL
Assessment
$567,700
Appraisal
$567,700
PID
7897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$163,700$567,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$163,700$567,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUCHER BRENDA & DOS SANTOS PAUL
Co-Owner
Address205 CHAPEL ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002099/000254
Sale Date01/18/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUCHER BRENDA & DOS SANTOS PAUL $0 002099/0002540601/18/2018
PETRIN RAYMOND & FAUCHER BRENDA$264,000 001695/0000789903/08/2011
FAUCHER NANCY$135,000 001401/0000479911/03/2006
YEGHIAN ERIC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $480,906
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement 1,280 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
WDKWood Deck 244 0
   3,092 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$163,700$567,700
2024$291,700$134,400$426,100
2023$291,700$134,400$426,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$163,700$567,700
2024$291,700$134,400$426,100
2023$291,700$134,400$426,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps