138-A COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138-A COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
18/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00001-85
Owner
BABU ASHWIN & SRINIVASAN SWETHA
Assessment
$646,000
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
7904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$184,600$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$184,600$646,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBABU ASHWIN & SRINIVASAN SWETHA
Co-Owner
Address138-A COBBLE HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$642,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002484/000050
Sale Date04/28/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BABU ASHWIN & SRINIVASAN SWETHA$642,000 002484/0000509904/28/2023
BAILEY-GATES CHRISTOPHER & POMES CASEY J$446,900 002304/0000199901/13/2021
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC $0 002091/0000581411/19/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC $0 002084/0001491410/13/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC$3,780,000 002042/0002761401/23/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $485,710
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 528 264
BSMBasement 832 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   3,951 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,600
Appraised Value$184,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$184,600$646,000
2024$347,900$119,300$467,200
2023$347,900$119,300$467,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$184,600$646,000
2024$347,900$119,300$467,200
2023$347,900$119,300$467,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps