136 COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
18/ 006/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-01638-08
Owner
SACHIDANANTHAM SUBASHNI
Assessment
$695,400
Appraisal
$695,400
PID
7907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$189,100$695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$189,100$695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHIDANANTHAM SUBASHNI
Co-OwnerNAGARAJAN SATHEESH KUMAR
Address136 COBBLE HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$469,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002267/000026
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SACHIDANANTHAM SUBASHNI$469,900 002267/0000269908/24/2020
LINCOLN CROSSING HIOLDINGS LLC $0 002091/0000581411/19/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC $0 002084/0001491410/13/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC$3,780,000 002042/0002761401/23/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING LLC$0 1989/1801403/22/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $527,355
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,219 1,219
BASFirst Floor 842 842
BSMBasement 832 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   3,713 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,100
Appraised Value$189,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$189,100$695,400
2024$365,000$122,200$487,200
2023$365,000$122,200$487,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,300$189,100$695,400
2024$365,000$122,200$487,200
2023$365,000$122,200$487,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps