134A COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134A COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
18/ 007/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-40
Owner
MAHINDRAKAR SUDEEP & JAGADISH BEDRE AMRUTHA
Assessment
$642,200
Appraisal
$642,200
PID
7908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$185,900$642,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$185,900$642,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHINDRAKAR SUDEEP & JAGADISH BEDRE AMRUTHA
Co-Owner
Address134A COBBLE HILL RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002495/000151
Sale Date07/13/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHINDRAKAR SUDEEP & JAGADISH BEDRE AMRUTHA$615,000 002495/0001519907/13/2023
D'AMICO JOHN F & TAMMY M $449,900 002289/0002479911/19/2020
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC $0 002091/0000581411/19/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC $0 002084/0001491410/13/2017
LINCOLN CROSSING HOLDINGS LLC$3,780,000 002042/0002761401/23/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $475,278
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BSMBasement 735 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,963 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,900
Appraised Value$185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$185,900$642,200
2024$330,700$120,100$450,800
2023$330,700$120,100$450,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$185,900$642,200
2024$330,700$120,100$450,800
2023$330,700$120,100$450,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps