23 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 CECILE ST
Mblu
06/ 301/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-11520-72
Owner
PAYE ASSANE & SANOE MAKULA
Assessment
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$160,700$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$160,700$378,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYE ASSANE & SANOE MAKULA
Co-Owner
Address23 CECILE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002176/000272
Sale Date06/14/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAYE ASSANE & SANOE MAKULA $215,000 002176/0002729906/14/2019
SMITH ALBERT J & PAULINE LE$0 001897/0001281405/18/2014
SMITH ALBERT J & PAULINE$0 000090/0004130612/31/1963
STALLWOOD, HAROLD ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $290,577
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 378 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,210 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$160,700$378,600
2024$179,300$125,200$304,500
2023$179,300$125,200$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$160,700$378,600
2024$179,300$125,200$304,500
2023$179,300$125,200$304,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps