15 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 CECILE ST
Mblu
06/ 304/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-13140-00
Owner
FOURNIER RICHARD G &
Assessment
$398,000
Appraisal
$398,000
PID
795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$160,700$398,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$160,700$398,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOURNIER RICHARD G &
Co-OwnerTHERESA A
Address15 CECILE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000322/000063
Sale Date04/16/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOURNIER RICHARD G &$92,500 000322/0000639904/16/1992
HENRY, MARYALYCE$0 000250/0004610609/16/1988
HENRY, DAVID R & MARYALYCE$0 000178/0001870611/21/1984
JOYCE, JAMES J JR. & DENISE F$0 000155/0000420603/20/1981
STEBENNE, ROGER D & SHIRLEY C$0 000132/0001040610/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $309,787
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
   2,840 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$160,700$398,000
2024$180,200$125,200$305,400
2023$180,200$125,200$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$160,700$398,000
2024$180,200$125,200$305,400
2023$180,200$125,200$305,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps