13 CECILE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 CECILE ST
Mblu
06/ 305/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-15785-00
Owner
GILBERT DAVID J
Assessment
$298,800
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$160,700$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$160,700$298,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address13 CECILE ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$104,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001575/000121
Sale Date04/02/2009
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT DAVID J$104,500 001575/0001211404/02/2009
BANK OF NEW YORK$180,000 001551/0002961210/02/2008
SABOURIN ERNEST J IV & MARIA T$159,000 000869/0000029906/11/2002
MENCARINI DINO R$84,000 000348/0002379911/25/1992
BORLAND, ROBERT & NORMA JUNE$0 000119/0000090605/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 856
Replacement Cost: $176,439
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms3 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
BSMBasement 856 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 328 0
   2,120 856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame280.00 01$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$160,700$298,800
2024$112,800$125,200$238,000
2023$112,800$125,200$238,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$160,700$298,800
2024$112,800$125,200$238,000
2023$112,800$125,200$238,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps