833 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
833 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 315/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-29552-00
Owner
COMMUNITY ESTATES INC
Assessment
$276,200
Appraisal
$276,200
PID
805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$125,900$276,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$125,900$276,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMUNITY ESTATES INC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O JOYCE COTOIA
121 TERRACE AVE
RIVERSIDE, RI 02915
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1/1
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMMUNITY ESTATES INC$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $287,128
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCOMMERCIAL
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverMix
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelNone
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1None
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
AOFOffice 1,344 1,344
   3,188 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,900
Appraised Value$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft800.00 01$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$125,900$276,200
2024$149,800$111,900$261,700
2023$149,800$111,900$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$125,900$276,200
2024$149,800$111,900$261,700
2023$149,800$111,900$261,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps