6 COLUMBIA AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 COLUMBIA AVE
Mblu
06/ 328/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00002-60
Owner
BARLETTA ROBERT A
Assessment
$315,500
Appraisal
$315,500
PID
813
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$161,900$315,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$161,900$315,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARLETTA ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address6 COLUMBIA AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002564/000076
Sale Date07/24/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARLETTA ROBERT A$465,000 002564/0000769907/24/2025
215 TOLLGATE REALTY LLC$280,000 002552/0002399903/13/2025
BRUSCINI ANDREW & DEBORAH A$89,000 000538/0001699908/18/1997
WARBURTON, MARGARET, EST$0 000123/0001580606/21/1974
WARBURTON, MABEL ET AL$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $295,410
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FATFinished Attic 102 31
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 102 0
   3,012 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$161,900$315,500
2024$126,700$126,100$252,800
2023$126,700$126,100$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$161,900$315,500
2024$126,700$126,100$252,800
2023$126,700$126,100$252,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps