10 COLUMBIA AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 COLUMBIA AVE
Mblu
06/ 330/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-11600-00
Owner
ELEANOR M THUM REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$310,500
Appraisal
$310,500
PID
815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$161,900$310,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$161,900$310,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELEANOR M THUM REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address10 COLUMBIA AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001823/000197
Sale Date05/16/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELEANOR M THUM REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 001823/0001970605/16/2012
THUM ELEANOR M$0 001731/0000719911/04/2011
THUM ELEANOR ET ALS$0 000449/0001330606/05/1995
THUM MARTHA & ELEANOR (1/2 INT) &$0 000000/0000000612/31/1979
MARTHA (DEC)$0 000141/0003120612/31/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $193,122
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
   2,062 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$161,900$310,500
2024$120,900$126,100$247,000
2023$120,900$126,100$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,600$161,900$310,500
2024$120,900$126,100$247,000
2023$120,900$126,100$247,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps