14 COLUMBIA AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 COLUMBIA AVE
Mblu
06/ 331/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-03750-00
Owner
TAYLOR JASON J & SANDRA
Assessment
$373,400
Appraisal
$373,400
PID
816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$163,700$373,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$163,700$373,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JASON J & SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address14 COLUMBIA AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000617/000247
Sale Date12/29/1998
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JASON J & SANDRA$0 000617/0002470612/29/1998
ADDED LEGAL DESCRIPTION$0 000566/0002830603/11/1998
TAYLOR, JASON J. & SANDRA$117,000 000396/0003219912/17/1993
LE BLANC, DAVID A & DANIELE J$0 000270/0005000610/18/1989
KILSEY, AMEN G$0 000192/0002430603/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $253,365
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,086 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreen Porch 138 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,086 0
   3,452 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$14,3001
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$163,700$373,400
2024$177,700$127,500$305,200
2023$177,700$127,500$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$163,700$373,400
2024$177,700$127,500$305,200
2023$177,700$127,500$305,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps