5 ALMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ALMOND ST
Mblu
01/ 123/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-44450-63
Owner
MONTOYA VICTOR R &
Assessment
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
83
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$162,600$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$162,600$356,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTOYA VICTOR R &
Co-OwnerPENA CANDACE S
Address5 ALMOND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001827/000051
Sale Date03/29/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTOYA VICTOR R &$171,000 001827/0000519903/29/2013
POOR SUSAN F.$0 000285/0002560608/24/1990
SHEPPARD, KEVIN G & SARAH T$0 000215/0002130604/24/1987
SHORTEN, HAROLD$0 000102/0003940612/31/1967
SHORTEN, HAROLD & DOROTHY$0 000100/0000330601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $256,608
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 750 375
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 15 0
   2,325 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,600
Appraised Value$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone210.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$162,600$356,800
2024$145,500$126,700$272,200
2023$145,500$126,700$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$162,600$356,800
2024$145,500$126,700$272,200
2023$145,500$126,700$272,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps