43B OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43B OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 272/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-06080-56
Owner
FISH JASON & SHELLY ANN
Assessment
$664,200
Appraisal
$664,200
PID
8327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$214,400$664,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$214,400$664,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFISH JASON & SHELLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address43 B OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001871/000240
Sale Date11/27/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISH JASON & SHELLY ANN$360,000 001871/0002409911/27/2013
EASEMENT$0 001862/0000211409/23/2013
A G CONSTRUCTION INC$60,000 001839/0002390605/29/2013
RIVERS ANNA M ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $505,403
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
FHSFinished Half Story 336 168
BSMBasement 952 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,912 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,400
Appraised Value$214,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$214,400$664,200
2024$339,100$113,600$452,700
2023$339,100$113,600$452,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$214,400$664,200
2024$339,100$113,600$452,700
2023$339,100$113,600$452,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps