43A OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43A OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 273/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-34344-97
Owner
CORREDORA LINO P & MILDRED
Assessment
$712,200
Appraisal
$712,200
PID
8328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$249,500$712,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,700$249,500$712,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREDORA LINO P & MILDRED
Co-Owner
Address43A OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001703/000152
Sale Date05/12/2011
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREDORA LINO P & MILDRED$0 001703/0001520605/12/2011
EASEMENT$0 001655/0000651407/28/2010
CORREDORA LINO P$102,000 001642/0002649905/14/2010
RIVERS ANNA M ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $538,079
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,031 1,031
BSMBasement 1,134 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 119 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 226 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,488 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,100$249,500$720,600
2024$355,700$131,000$486,700
2023$355,700$131,000$486,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,100$249,500$720,600
2024$355,700$131,000$486,700
2023$355,700$131,000$486,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps