39 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
23/ 275/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-50519-16
Owner
LYLE NANCY L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$554,600
Appraisal
$554,600
PID
8330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$162,400$554,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$162,400$554,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLYLE NANCY L TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address39 OLD RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002227/000155
Sale Date02/28/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYLE NANCY L TRUSTEE$0 002227/0001550602/28/2020
LYLE NANCY L$329,900 001869/0002629911/14/2013
EASEMENT$0 001862/0000241409/23/2013
A G CONSTRUCTION INC$50,000 001839/0002080605/29/2013
RIVERS ANNA M ESTATE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $440,711
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish45%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,288 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,848 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,400
Appraised Value$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$162,400$554,600
2024$278,800$85,300$364,100
2023$278,800$85,300$364,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$162,400$554,600
2024$278,800$85,300$364,100
2023$278,800$85,300$364,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps