4 CIDER MILL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 CIDER MILL LN
Mblu
23/ 278/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-05714-07
Owner
VITORINO JOHN G & KAREN L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$910,900
Appraisal
$910,900
PID
8340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,600$187,300$910,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,600$187,300$910,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVITORINO JOHN G & KAREN L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 CIDER MILL LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002351/000012
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VITORINO JOHN G & KAREN L TRUSTEES$0 002351/0000120607/01/2021
VITORINO JOHN G & KAREN L $750,000 002161/0001149903/15/2019
MILLER ANDREW N & SUSAN E$200,000 001661/0001949909/10/2010
BOUTHILLIER ROBERT J & SUSAN M$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,923
Replacement Cost: $804,439
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,076 2,076
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
FHSFinished Half Story 506 253
BSMBasement 2,069 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 484 0
FGRGarage 541 0
FOPOpen Porch 391 0
   6,661 2,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodN4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,300
Appraised Value$187,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
0002Garage01Frame358.00 01$10,9001
0020Open Porch01Frame96.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,600$187,300$910,900
2024$506,800$225,300$732,100
2023$506,800$225,300$732,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,600$187,300$910,900
2024$506,800$225,300$732,100
2023$506,800$225,300$732,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps