7 ALMOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 ALMOND ST
Mblu
01/ 124/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00001-48
Owner
BRAVO DANNA L & NUNO A
Assessment
$327,300
Appraisal
$327,300
PID
84
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$162,700$327,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$162,700$327,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAVO DANNA L & NUNO A
Co-Owner
Address7 ALMOND ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002434/000047
Sale Date06/29/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAVO DANNA L & NUNO A$310,000 002434/0000479906/29/2022
AMARANTE ANTONIO E & MARIA$0 000209/0000800601/29/1987
HERMANN, IRENE FRANCES, EST$0 000000/0000000612/31/1986
IRENE FRANCES HERMANN DEC.$0 000102/0003790612/31/1967
BEATTIE, WILLIAM E. ET UX$0 000069/0000060601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $253,157
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 252 0
   2,272 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,700
Appraised Value$162,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$162,700$327,300
2024$134,100$126,800$260,900
2023$134,100$126,800$260,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$162,700$327,300
2024$134,100$126,800$260,900
2023$134,100$126,800$260,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps